Departure codes for Days Out
Click on pick-up point to view on map

EASTBOUND  Departure Code          
Pick Up Point  G
Shoreham High Street (Main Bus Stop)  5:20 6:16 7:28 8:05 9:10 9:50 13:05
Southwick Emmaus Station Road  5:25 6:23 7:35 8:12 9:17 9:57 13:12
Portslade Station (Stop G)  5:30 6:30 7:42 8:19 9:22 10:02 13:19
Hove Town Hall Church Rd (Stop A)  5:40 6:40 7:52 8:29 9:32 10:12 13:29
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (stop P) *  5:50 6:50 8:02 8:39 9:42 10:22 13:39
Preston Circus Barclays Bank (Stop X)  6:00 7:00 8:12 8:49 9:50 10:30 13:49
Preston Road Sainsbury  6:03 7:03 8:15 8:52 9:53 10:33 13:52
London Road Deneway (Bus Stop)  6:06 7:06 8:18 8:55 9:56 10:36 13:55
Patcham Black Lion  6:10 7:10 8:25 9:00 10:00 10:40 14:00
Crawley Bus Station STAND E 6:40 07:40 08:55 09:30 10:30 11:10 14:30
               
               
WESTBOUND  Departure Code          
Pick Up Point  W        
Crawley Bus Station STAND E 06:20 07:15 08:50        
Patcham Black Lion  6:50 7:45 9:20        
London Road Deneway (Bus Stop)  6:55 7:50 9:23        
Preston Road opp Shell Petrol Garage  6:58 7:53 9:26      
Preston Circus /The Hare & Hound Pub (Stop H)  7:03 7:58 9:31    
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (stop P) *  7:08 8:03 9:36    
Hove Town Hall Albion Pub (Stop D)  7:20 8:15 9:48    
New Church Road Station Road (Stop A)  7:30 8:25 9:55    
Southwick opposite Emmaus  7:35 8:40 10:00    
Shoreham High Street (Main Bus Stop)  7:45 8:47 10:05    
South of England Show-Ardingly              
Pick Up Point  ARD            
Shoreham High Street  8:15            
Southwick Emmaus Station Road  8:20            
Portslade Station (Portland Road)  8:25            
Hove Town Hall Church Road  8:35            
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (stop P) *  8:45            
Rottingdean (bus stop opp’ White Horse)  8:55            
Saltdean (Coast Rd/Longridge Ave)  8:57            
Peacehaven (South Coast Road/Roderick Ave)  9:02            
Peacehaven (South Coast Rd/Seaview Ave)  9:05            
Newhaven (Town Centre-Lower Place)  9:10            
               
               
     
.
Interactive Site Designed and Powered by Roeville Reservation Software ©